1300 889935
Search
Search
Close this search box.
Rejuvenation Clinics Of Australia

隐私政策

REJUVENATION CLINICS OF AUSTRALIA

隐私政策

我们非常认真地负责处理您的个人信息。 我们的隐私政策描述了我们如何收集信息、我们收集哪些类型的信息、我们如何使用您的信息以及如何就您的个人信息与我们联系。

In this policy ‘we’, ‘us’, ‘our’ and ‘Rejuvenation Clinics of Australia’ refers to IPL Medical Clinics PTY LTD trading as Rejuvenation Clinics of Australia (ABN 36 003 309 117).

Rejuvenation Clinics of Australia is bound by privacy laws [Privacy Act 1988 (Crh)] which regulate how we may collect, use, disclose and store your personal information. 这些法律还规定了个人如何访问和纠正他们持有的个人信息。

“个人信息”的定义是有关已识别的个人(或可合理识别的个人)的信息或意见,无论是否真实,或以实质性形式记录。 例如,这些类型的信息可能包括您的姓名、电话号码、地址和其他信息。

Rejuvenation Clinics of Australia will only collect personal information about you by lawful and fair means, and not in an unreasonably intrusive manner. 我们收集个人信息的目的与我们的业务活动直接相关,并且仅在出于此类目的需要或直接相关时才收集。

信息收集

您提供的个人信息

这是我们通常的做法, 收集您的个人信息时, 您:

  • 预订预约。
  • 通过我们的网站进行查询。
  • 在我们的网站上购买产品。
  • 订阅我们的新闻稿。
  • 通过电话、电子邮件或在线联系我们。

在您使用我们的网站时自动收集的信息

当您访问我们的网站时,Google Analytics(谷歌公司)提供的网站分析服务 Google Analytics(谷歌)将在您电脑的浏览器上放置 Cookie。 cookie 是一个小文本文件, 它是由网站发送到您的计算机或移动设备, 它是由您的 web 浏览器存储的。 Cookie 包含有限的非个人数据,通常是唯一标识符和网站名称。 这使网站能够识别您在您的网站上移动和/或每次您重新访问。

cookie 生成的关于您使用我们网站的信息将被传送到 Google。 此信息用于测量和分析我们网站的使用情况。 我们不会 (也不会允许任何第三方) 使用 Google 分析来跟踪或收集访问我们网站的访问者的个人数据。 我们不会将通过使用 cookie 收集的任何数据与任何来源的任何个人数据相关联, 作为我们使用 Google 分析的一部分。

Rejuvenation Clinics of Australia also use Google advertising programs (Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting) that use cookies to improve your online experience, including the display of more relevant ads on external websites. 任何人都可以选择退出这些程序在任何时候点击这里: https://www.google.com/settings/ads。

Other Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

通过社会媒体和其他第三方收集的信息

当您选择通过社交媒体参与或接受我们的服务时,例如通过参加比赛,我们可能会直接从您那里收集信息,或者社交网络可能会与我们分享您的个人信息。 请记住, 通过第三方提供给我们的任何信息也可能受制于第三方的隐私政策。

信息类型

The types of personal information Rejuvenation Clinics of Australia may collect includes (but is not limited to) your:

  • 名字
  • 性别
  • 出生日期
  • 住址
  • 电子邮件地址
  • 联系电话号码
  • 服务利益

信息的使用

Any personal information that you provide to us is collected and managed solely by Rejuvenation Clinics of Australia. 这不包括协助我们进行业务的附属第三方 (但不限于) 软件供应商或邮件公司服务。 这些第三方可以获得执行其特定功能所需的个人信息。 他们不能将这些信息用于其他目的。

我们使用您的个人信息有多种原因, 包括:

  • 为您提供产品。
  • 回答您的询问并向您提供客户服务。
  • 告诉您我们认为可能对您感兴趣的产品或服务。
  • 维护和改进我们的客户服务。
  • 履行我们的法律义务。
  • 管理和解决任何法律或商业投诉和问题,以及
  • 进行市场调研和分析。

虽然您可能选择不向我们提供您的个人信息,但您应该知道,如果没有这些个人信息,我们可能无法为您提供您正在寻找的某些服务和/或产品。

联系我们

有关本隐私政策的更多信息、访问和更正您的信息或进行投诉,请通过我们网站上的联系页面与我们联系。

Rejuvenation Clinics of Australia reserves the right to review, amend, update and change this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect its practices and obligations. 任何更改将生效时, 他们在我们的网站上作出或张贴。

  • Please use the following format when entering your number: (02) 9999 0000 or 0400 000 000
  • DD slash MM slash YYYY
Scroll to Top